Directed by | ||
---|---|---|
Jason Moore |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Anna Kendrick | Beca | |
Skylar Astin | Jesse | |
Brittany Snow | Chloe | |
Rebel Wilson | Fat Amy | |
Anna Camp | Aubrey | |
Adam Devine | Bumper | |
Elizabeth Banks | Gail | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | Tommy | |
Ben Platt | Benji | |
Alexis Knapp | Stacie | |
Ester Dean | Cynthia Rose | |
Hana Mae Lee | Lilly | |
Kelley Jakle | Jessica | |
Wanetah Walmsley | Denise | |
Shelley Regner | Ashley | |
Caroline Fourmy | Mary Elise | |
Nicole Lovince | Kori | |
Utkarsh Ambudkar | Donald | |
Michael Viruet | Unicycle | |
David Del Rio | Kolio | |
John Michael Higgins | John | |
John Benjamin Hickey | Dr. Mitchell | |
Freddie Stroma | Luke | |
Jinhee Joung | Kimmy Jin | |
Jacob Wysocki | Justin | |
Jawan Harris | Timothy | |
Richard Kohnke | Football Player - ATO | |
Scott Shilstone | Frat Boy - ATO | |
Brock Kelly | Howie - ATO | |
Drew Battles | Emcee at Regionals | |
Katrina Despain | UMass Greeter | |
Cameron Deane Stewart | Tom | |
Kether Donohue | Alice | |
Karen Gonzalez | Barb | |
Lauren Gros | RIAC Representative #1 | |
Alexander Biglane | RIAC Representative #2 | |
Michael Alexander | Jewish Student | |
Tyler Forrest | High Note #1 | |
Joe Lo Truglio | Clef #1 | |
Har Mar Superstar | Clef #2 | |
Jason Jones | Clef #3 | |
Donald Faison | Clef #4 | |
Jabari Thomas | Emcee - Opening | |
Judd Lormand | Emcee at Semi-Finals | |
Steven Bailey | Treble #1 | |
Michael Anaya | Treble #2 | |
Gregory Gorenc | Treble #3 | |
Brian Silver | Treble #4 | |
Wes Lagarde | Treble #5 | |
Jonathan Brannan | Opening Treble #1 | |
Donald Elise Watkins | Opening Treble #2 | |
Jessica Jain | High Note #2 | |
Nate Howard | High Note #7 | |
Ben Haist | BU Harmonics #1 | |
Rose Davis | BU Harmonics #2 | |
Emma Graves | BU Harmonics #4 | |
Emily Rodriguez | BU Harmonics #5 | |
Sawyer McLeod | BU Harmonics #6 | |
Chase Anthony Cooksey | BU Harmonics #7 | |
Adam Gilbert | BU Harmonics #8 | |
Megan Dupre | Opening Bellas #1 | |
Brittney Alger | Opening Bellas #2 | |
Monika Guiberteau | Opening Bella #3 | |
Jessica Poumaroux | Opening Bellas #4 | |
Jackie Tuttle | Opening Bellas #5 | |
Elizabeth Chance | Opening Bellas #6 | |
Margo Melancon | Opening Bellas #7 | |
Brooke Fontenot | Opening Bellas #8 | |
C.J. Perry | Opening Bellas #9 / Footnote #5 | |
Maya Estephanos | Sockapella #1 | |
Brian Mason | Sockapella #2 | |
Xavier Joe Wilcher | Sockapella #3 | |
Julia Friedman | Sockapella #4 | |
Esther Long | Sockapella #5 | |
Aakomon Jones | Sockapella #6 | |
Sora Connor | Footnote #2 | |
Elise Wilson | Footnote #3 | |
Sean Bankhead | Footnote #4 | |
Matthew Laraway | Footnote #6 | |
Madison Benson | Footnote #7 | |
Kenneth Tipton | Footnote #8 | |
Jeremy Strong | Footnote #9 | |
Dylan Cheek | Footnote #10 | |
Naeemah McCowan | Footnote #11 | |
Allison Sahonic | Footnote #12 | |
Codie L. Wiggins | Footnote #13 | |
Kelly Snow | Hullabahoo #1 | |
Nathan Swedberg | Hullabahoo #2 | |
Matt Sav | Hullabahoo #3 | |
Sanford Williams | Hullabahoo #4 | |
Charles Miller | Hullabahoo #5 | |
Brandon Borror-Chappell | Hullabahoo #6 | |
Sean McDonald | Hullabahoo #7 | |
Nick Cafero | Hullabahoo #8 | |
Alexander Fabian | Hullabahoo #9 | |
Paul Ruess | Hullabahoo #10 | |
Andrew OShanick | Hullabahoo #11 | |
Samuel Brennan | Hullabahoo #12 | |
Thaddeus John Potter | Hullabahoo #13 | |
Jacob Mainwaring | Hullabahoo #14 | |
Alexander Sneider | Hullabahoo #15 | |
William Laverack | Hullabahoo #16 | |
Renaldo McClinton | Rapper #1 | |
Richard Coleman | ND Auditioner #1 | |
Margaret Osburn | ND Auditioner #2 | |
Dan Iwrey | ND Auditioner #3 | |
Ali Bloomston | ND Auditioner #4 | |
Shawn Barry | ND Auditioner #5 | |
Alexandra Weinroth | ND Auditioner #6 | |
Ciera Dawn | ND Auditioner #7 | |
Felipe Fuentes | ND Auditioner #9 | |
Glenn Aucoin | Beatboxer | |
Deke Sharon | Male Voice #1 | |
Ed Boyer | Male Voice #2 | |
Brandon Kitchel | Male Voice #3 | |
Jasper Randall | Male Voice #4 | |
Drew Seeley | Male Voice #5 | |
Jeff Lewis | Male Voice #6 | |
Laura Dickinson | Female Voice #1 | |
Candice Leigh Helfand | Female Voice #2 | |
Windy Wagner | Female Voice #3 | |
Jessica Rotter | Female Voice #4 | |
Kari Kimmel | Female Voice #5 | |
Kala Balch | Female Voice #6 | |
Emily Benford | Female Voice #7 | |
John L. Armijo | Officer Espinoza | |
Andrew Breland | Panhellenic Council | |
Christine Brillon | Self | |
Jacob Coco | Do No Harmony | |
Jordon Michael Corbin | Audience Member | |
Emma Graves | BU Harmonics #4 | |
Genna Guidry | Minstrel Cycle #2 | |
Emily D. Haley | Audition Member | |
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. | Concert Goer | |
Eric Hennig | Glissando #2 | |
Ivan Hoey Jr. | Nerd | |
Madison Holcomb | Lone Arranger #1 | |
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson | Audience member | |
Meredith Jackson | Bumper's Girl in Audience | |
Shane Jordan | Audience Member | |
Jaci LeJeune | Glissando Girl 1 | |
Katie Lemelin | Auditioner | |
Brie Lybrand | Minstrel Cycle #1 | |
Austin Naulty | Frat Boy 1 | |
Jeffery Nowell | Audience Member | |
Jay Oliver | Audience Member | |
Gustavo I. Ortiz | Young Dad | |
Michael L. Parker | Fat Amy's Pool Guy | |
Chiara Pittman | BU Harmonics #3 | |
Andrew Plaisance | Frat Guy | |
Catherine Kim Poon | Liz Lan's Friend | |
Breon Pugh | Buzz Note | |
Phillip Rao | Beautiful Male | |
Johnny Santiago | Judge | |
Terry Lee Smith | Audience Member | |
Jordan Sudduth | High Note #6 | |
Adam Sulony | Science Nerd | |
Caleb Wade | Harmonious Head | |
Jaime Wallace | Trebel Fan | |
Glen Warner | Championship Supporter | |
David Michael Warren | Party Goer | |
Samantha Warren | Buzz Note Senior Captain #1 | |
Georgia Williams | Glissando Captain #1 | |
Timothy Wyant | Judge |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'Pitch Perfect'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 4
Weeks on box office: 5
Total UK Gross: £6,119,366Highest US chart position: 6
Weeks on US box office: 12
Total North American Gross: $65,001,093