Directed by | |
---|---|
Elizabeth Banks |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Anna Kendrick | Beca | |
Rebel Wilson | Fat Amy | |
Hailee Steinfeld | Emily | |
Brittany Snow | Chloe | |
Skylar Astin | Jesse | |
Adam Devine | Bumper | |
Katey Sagal | Katherine | |
Anna Camp | Aubrey | |
Ben Platt | Benji | |
Alexis Knapp | Stacie | |
Hana Mae Lee | Lilly | |
Ester Dean | Cynthia Rose | |
Chrissie Fit | Flo | |
Birgitte Hjort S�rensen | ||
Flula Borg | Pieter Kramer | |
Kelley Jakle | Jessica | |
Shelley Regner | Ashley | |
John Hodgman | Tone Hangers | |
Jason Jones | Tone Hangers | |
Joe Lo Truglio | Tone Hangers | |
Reggie Watts | Tone Hangers | |
John Michael Higgins | John | |
Elizabeth Banks | Gail | |
Snoop Dogg | Snoop Dogg | |
David Cross | Riff Off Host | |
Keegan-Michael Key | Beca's Boss | |
Shawn Carter Peterson | Dax | |
Clay Matthews | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
David Bakhtiari | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Don Barclay | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Josh Sitton | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Thomas J. Lang | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Jordan Rodgers | NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Gralen Bryant Banks | Barden University Dean | |
Sharon Garrison | Barden University Secretary | |
Brea Grant | Barden University Orientation Announcer | |
Austin Lyon | Residual Heat Intern | |
Kay Cannon | Newscaster Connie | |
Natalie Morales | Today Show Host | |
Jake Tapper | The Lead Host | |
Sylvia Weatherspoon | News Station Anchor Lisa Richards | |
Robert W. Krieger III | Outrage 24 / 7 Newscaster Todd Derek | |
Joe Scarborough | Morning Joe Host | |
Mika Brzezinski | Morning Joe Host | |
Jimmy Kimmel | Jimmy Kimmel Live Host | |
Rosie O'Donnell | The View Host | |
Nicolle Wallace | The View Host | |
Rosie Perez | The View Host | |
Adam Levine | The Voice Judge | |
Christina Aguilera | The Voice Judge | |
Pharrell Williams | The Voice Judge | |
Blake Shelton | The Voice Judge | |
Codie L. Wiggins | Treblemakers | |
Blake Burt | Treblemakers | |
Ted Moock | Treblemakers | |
Jerry Clark | Treblemakers | |
Phi Vu | Treblemakers | |
Jacinto Rodriguez | Treblemakers | |
Ryan Leeper | Treblemakers | |
Andrew Fitzpatrick | Das Sound Machine | |
Allie Feder | Das Sound Machine | |
Steven Ban | Das Sound Machine | |
Brandon Lara | Das Sound Machine | |
Daniel Piglavento | Das Sound Machine | |
Brent L. Boxberger | Das Sound Machine | |
Dylan Cheek | Das Sound Machine | |
Dakota Smith | Das Sound Machine | |
Jeremy Williams | Das Sound Machine | |
Samantha Smith | Das Sound Machine | |
Alexis Lawson | Das Sound Machine | |
Jordyn McDempsey | Das Sound Machine | |
Monica Malone | Das Sound Machine | |
Kimberly Madsen-Thomas | Das Sound Machine | |
Frances Manzo | Das Sound Machine | |
Cali De La Rosa | Das Sound Machine | |
Mitch Grassi | Pentatonix | |
Kevin Olusola | Pentatonix | |
Avi Kaplan | Pentatonix | |
Scott Hoying | Pentatonix | |
Kirstin Maldonado | Pentatonix | |
Trace Gaynor | The Filharmonic | |
Dominic Tibayan | The Filharmonic | |
Barry Fortgang | The Filharmonic | |
Julian Cruz | The Filharmonic | |
Virgil Rosales | The Filharmonic | |
Joseph Caigoy | The Filharmonic | |
Pranay Sharma | Penn Masala | |
Kashish Hora | Penn Masala | |
Hariharan Ravi | Penn Masala | |
Prashant Ramesh | Penn Masala | |
Aneesh Kanakamedala | Penn Masala | |
Chetan Khanna | Penn Masala | |
Akiff Premjee | Penn Masala | |
Varshil Patel | Penn Masala | |
Rohan Murthy | Penn Masala | |
Dilip Rajan | Penn Masala | |
Praveen Rajaguru | Penn Masala | |
Gigi Zumbado | The Cantasticos | |
Marisela Zumbado | The Cantasticos | |
Allison Sahonic | The Cantasticos | |
Jasmine Paul-Olivier | The Cantasticos | |
Natalie Legendre | The Cantasticos | |
Samantha Yonack | The Cantasticos | |
Windy Diaz | The Cantasticos | |
Amaris Flores | The Cantasticos | |
Aakomon Jones | The Singboks | |
Kyndra Reevey | The Singboks | |
Naomi James | The Singboks | |
Britney Chelene Thomas | The Singboks | |
Michael Odokara-Okigbo | The Singboks | |
Brian L. Watson II | The Singboks | |
Shanna Marie Burris | The Singboks | |
Brianna O'Rourke | The Singboks | |
Lindsey Legros | The Singboks | |
Brandon Addison | The Singboks | |
Robin Roberts | Former Bella | |
Kether Donohue | Former Bella | |
C.J. Perry Barnyashev | Former Bella | |
Sope Aluko | French Commentator | |
Leticia Jimenez | Spanish Commentator | |
Anton Narinskiy | Russian Commentator | |
Deke Sharon | German Commentator | |
Jerome Andries | Speakeasy Patron #1 | |
Michael D. Anglin | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Renne Araujo | Baseball Jock | |
Tammi Arender | News Anchor | |
Brian Beckman | PB&J Hipster | |
Chase McCleery Bouchie | B U Harmonics #3 | |
Jodi Lyn Brockton | Resort Guest | |
Jeff Brody | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Tom Bui | Judge | |
Rachel Marie Burgess | Taylor | |
Jeff Caperton | David | |
Jana Caresse Caton | Copenhagen Pedestrian | |
David Michael Cefalu | Speakeasy Patron | |
Lorrie Chilcoat | News Talent 6 | |
Lacey Coan | Fan at World Finals | |
Molly Conarro | Helvetica | |
Laura Cooley | Female Fan | |
Edward J. Delmore III | Copenhagen Violinist | |
Michael Didriksson | Music Producer | |
Darren Drude | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Olivia Rose Eierman | Auto Show / Child Spectator | |
Rebecca Lee Fox | Caregiver | |
L. Frost | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Jessica Gillio | Kennedy Center Attende | |
Jacobi Glaude | Multinational Speaker | |
Karen Gonzalez | Barb | |
Carlos Ramonne Graham | Car Show Attendee | |
Scott Gray | European | |
Betsy Hammer | Former Bella Singer | |
Darryl Harvey | Baker | |
Vincent Eugene Hatten | Caregiver for the blind | |
Candice Leigh Helfand | Vocalist | |
Christopher Heskey | Stage Manager | |
Hannah Hope Holt | British A Cappella Singer | |
Samantha Howes | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Lizeth Hutchings | Brazil Spectator | |
Nick Hwang | Music Executive | |
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson | Blind woman | |
Don Jarrells | Spectator | |
Pat Jarrells | Spectator | |
Tamika Shanell Johnson | Event Official Leader | |
Dymyll Jones | Party Guest | |
Catherine Lawrence Kinslow | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Donald M. Krause | Executive Chef | |
Steven Lindsay | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Cris Matochi | Speakeasy Packer's Fan | |
Ritchie Montgomery | Emcee at Belle | |
Anthony Myles | Barren University Cheerleader / Party Goer | |
Holland Nixon | College Student | |
Obum Nwankwo | Class Freshman | |
Gustavo I. Ortiz | Camera Man | |
Heather M.J. Padilla | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Shelby Pinkley | Swooning Girl | |
LC Powell | Vocalist | |
Brittany Price | Party Goer | |
Joshua Probus | Auto Show Kid | |
Madison Probus | Auto Show / Concert Teen Spectator | |
Zachary Probus | Auto Show Teen Spectator | |
Quille | Dancer | |
Philippe Radelet | Partygoer | |
Anthony Ramsey | Manager | |
Anne Marie Raneri | Festival Guest | |
Kate Raneri | Festival Guest | |
Gus Rhodes | Blind Man | |
Kristin McKenzie Rice | Waitress | |
Michael Rollins | Presidential Party Attendee | |
Romeraux | Barden Student | |
Dalton Russell | Freshman Student | |
William Schaff | Concert Goer | |
Derek A. Schwebel | Video Jockey | |
Lisa Ann Smith | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Donavon St.Andre | College Student | |
Blake Stokes | Audience Member | |
Will Stone | Kennedy Center Attendee | |
Erica Summers | Background Extra | |
Michelle Tabora | Concert Goer | |
Brooke K. Taylor | French Spectator | |
Dennis Thomas IV | Copenhagen Waiter | |
Bree Waldie | Speakeasy Patron | |
Samantha Warren | BU Student / Brit Pop Girl | |
Brian Les Weinberger | Restaurant Waiter | |
Rashia Whitlock | Waitress | |
Christina Michelle Williams | Caregiver | |
Benjamin Wood | Event Security | |
Jesse Yarborough | Kennedy Center Attendee |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'Pitch Perfect 2'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 1
Weeks on box office: 6
Total UK Gross: £17,157,232Highest US chart position: 1
Weeks on US box office: 11
Total North American Gross: $184,296,230