Directed by | ||
---|---|---|
Tom Hooper |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Hugh Jackman | Jean Valjean | |
Russell Crowe | Javert | |
Anne Hathaway | Fantine | |
Amanda Seyfried | Cosette | |
Sacha Baron Cohen | Thenardier | |
Helena Bonham Carter | Madame Thenardier | |
Eddie Redmayne | Marius | |
Aaron Tveit | Enjolras | |
Samantha Barks | Eponine | |
Daniel Huttlestone | Gavroche | |
Cavin Cornwall | Convict 1 | |
Josef Altin | Convict 2 | |
Dave Hawley | Convict 3 | |
Adam Jones | Convict 4 | |
John Barr | Convict 5 | |
Tony Rohr | Overseer | |
Richard Dixon | Mairie Officer | |
Andy Beckwith | Innkeeper | |
Stephen Bent | Jailer | |
Colm Wilkinson | Bishop | |
Georgie Glen | Madame Baptistine | |
Heather Chasen | Madame Magloire | |
Paul Thornley | Constable 1 | |
Paul Howell | Constable 2 | |
Stephen Tate | Fauchelevent | |
Michael Jibson | Foreman | |
Kate Fleetwood | Factory Woman 1 | |
Hannah Waddingham | Factory Woman 2 | |
Clare Foster | Factory Woman 3 | |
Kirsty Hoiles | Factory Woman 4 | |
Jenna Boyd | Factory Woman 5 | |
Alice Fearn | Factory Woman 6 | |
Alison Tennant | Factory Woman 7 | |
Marilyn Cutts | Factory Woman 8 | |
Cathy Breeze | Factory Woman 9 | |
John Albasiny | Factory Onlooker | |
Bertie Carvel | Bamatabois | |
Tim Downie | Brevet | |
Andrew Havill | Cochepaille | |
Dick Ward | Bamatabois' Valet | |
Nicola Sloane | Hair Crone | |
Daniel Evans | Pimp | |
David Stoller | Sailor 1 | |
Ross McCormack | Sailor 2 | |
Jaygann Ayeh | Sailor 3 | |
Adrian Scarborough | Toothman | |
Frances Ruffelle | Whore 1 | |
Lynne Wilmot | Whore 2 | |
Charlotte Spencer | Whore 3 | |
Julia Worsley | Head Whore | |
Keith Dunphy | Client | |
Ashley Artus | Pawn Broker | |
John Surman | Organ Grinder | |
David Cann | Magistrate | |
James Simmons | Champmathieu | |
Polly Kemp | Nursing Sister | |
Ian Pirie | Babet | |
Adam Pearce | Brujon | |
Julian Bleach | Claquesous | |
Marc Pickering | Montparnasse | |
Isabelle Allen | Young Cosette | |
Natalya Angel Wallace | Young Eponine | |
Phil Snowden | Customer 1 | |
Hadrian Delacey | Customer 2 | |
Lottie Steer | Baby | |
Sam Parks | Tall Customer | |
Mark Donovan | Portly Customer | |
Lewis Kirk | Handsome Soldier 1 | |
Leighton Rafferty | Handsome Soldier 2 | |
Peter Mair | Father Christmas 1 | |
Jack Chissick | Father Christmas 2 | |
Dianne Pilkington | Inn Whore 1 | |
Robyn North | Inn Whore 2 | |
Norma Atallah | Mother Whore | |
Patrick Godfrey | Gillenormand | |
Mark Roper | Citizen | |
Paul Leonard | Citizen | |
Miles Roughley | Gavroche's Urchin | |
Cameron Strefford | Gavroche's Urchin | |
Alfie Davis | Gavroche's Urchin | |
Joseph West | Gavroche's Urchin | |
Joel Phillimore | Beggar 1 | |
Jacqui Dankworth | Beggar 2 | |
Amelia Jefford | Beggar 3 | |
Chris Barnes | Beggar 4 | |
Richard Cordery | Duc De Raguse | |
Killian Donnelly | Combeferre | |
Fra Fee | Courfeyrac | |
Gabriel Vick | Feuilly | |
George Blagden | Grantaire | |
Hugh Skinner | Joly | |
Stuart Neal | Lesgles | |
Alistair Brammer | Prouvaire | |
Iwan Lewis | Bahorel | |
Katy Secombe | Madame Huchloup | |
Hadley Fraser | Army Officer | |
Linzi Hateley | Turning Woman 1 | |
Gemma Wardle | Turning Woman 2 | |
Gina Beck | Turning Woman 3 | |
Katie Hall | Turning Woman 4 | |
Lisa Hull | Turning Woman 5 | |
Andrea Deck | Turning Woman 6 | |
Jessica Duncan | Turning Woman 7 | |
Kerry Ingram | Turning Woman 8 | |
John Warnaby | Majordomo | |
Michael Sarne | Father Mabeuf | |
Freya Parks | Cafe Barmaid | |
Richard Bremmer | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Alexander Brooks | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Eleanor Bruce | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Emma Dukes | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Stephen Matthews | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Peter Saracen | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Sebastian Sykes | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Phil Zimmerman | Ensemble 'At the End of the Day' | |
Bessie Carter | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Helen Cotterill | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Tricia Deighton | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Mandy Holliday | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Charlotte Hope | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Jackie Marks | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Sara Pelosi | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Mary Roscoe | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Amelia Scaramucci | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Caroline Sheen | Ensemble Factory Woman | |
Rachael Archer | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Lorna Brown | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Antonia Clarke | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Mary Cormack | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Sonya Cullingford | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Holly Dale Spencer | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Amy Griffiths | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Fania Grigoriou | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Amanda Henderson | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Alexia Khadime | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Luisa Lazzaro | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Gemma ODuffy | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Amy Ellen Richardson | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Liv Andrusier | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Robyn Miranda Simpson | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Rachel Stanley | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' / Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Nancy Sullivan | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Rebecca Sutherland | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Tabitha Webb | Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' | |
Gerard Bentall | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Tony Bignell | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Michael Cahill | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Richard Colson | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Kerry Ellis | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Simon Fisher-Becker | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Sarah Flind | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Kelly-Anne Gower | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
James Greene | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Nick Holder | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Chris Howell | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Alison Jiear | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Terry Keely | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Martin Marquez | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Sally Mates | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Jeff Nicholson | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Adam Searles | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Simon Shorten | Ensemble 'Master of the House' | |
Juliet Alderice | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Sean Buckley | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Valerie Cutko | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Spike Grimsey | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Matt Harrop | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Georgina Jackson | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Perry Millward | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Philip Philmar | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Joyce Springer | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Julie Stark | Ensemble Paris Beggar | |
Dominic Applewhite | Ensemble Student | |
Matt Corner | Ensemble Student | |
Andy Coxon | Ensemble Student | |
Jonathan Dudley | Ensemble Student | |
Rhidian Marc | Ensemble Student | |
Chris Milford | Ensemble Student | |
Jamie Muscato | Ensemble Student | |
Joseph Peters | Ensemble Student | |
David Roberts | Ensemble Student | |
Stevee Davies | Ensemble Student | |
Jonny Purchase | Ensemble Student | |
Matthew Seadon-Young | Ensemble Student | |
Jos Slovick | Ensemble Student | |
Samuel J. Weir | Ensemble Student | |
Sophie Hutchinson | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Ella Hunt | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Claire Machin | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Brenda Moore | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Mischa Purnell | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Annette Yeo | Ensemble Turning Woman | |
Josephine Darvill-Mills | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Jennifer Essex | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Vicky Evans | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Edward Lewis French | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Nigel Garton | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Lynn Jezzard | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Nicholas Keegan | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Steve Kirkham | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Vanessa Leagh Hicks | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Ian Parsons | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Gemma Payne | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Clinten Pearce | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Claire Piquemal | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Aaron Sillis | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Ian Waller | Ensemble Wedding Dancer | |
Charlie Akin | Soldier | |
Henry Allan | Punter | |
Oliver Andrews-Waller | Beggar / Child at Frost Fair | |
Dee Bradley Baker | Person at Inn | |
Ellie Beaven | Mother | |
Gintare Beinoraviciute | Lovely Lady | |
Cameron Bell | Soldier | |
Isabella Blake-Thomas | Chorus | |
Gary Bland | Citizen / Cobbler | |
Adebayo Bolaji | Sailor | |
Corey Booth | Drunk Gavroche Gunman | |
Dodie Browne | Parisian | |
Pablo Bubar | Ensemble | |
Glenn Bunn | Soldier | |
Austin Burrows | French Grenadier | |
Robert F. Byrne | Student | |
Nathanjohn Carter | French Grenadier | |
James Charlton | ||
Jean-Marc Chautems | Beggar | |
Russell Churcher | Soldier | |
Robert Clayton | Sailor | |
Cristina Cocco | Ensemble | |
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro | Beggar | |
Richard Dalton | Cart Driver in Tavern | |
Ondra Dorian | Student | |
Guinevere Edwards | Extra | |
Sophie Ellis | Barricade Protester | |
James a FitzGerald | Tavern Drinker | |
Justin Flanagan | Clerk of Court | |
Ian Floodgate | Sailor | |
Harry Goff | Student | |
David Golt | Factory Worker | |
Shonn Gregory | Soldier | |
Sophie Greig | Protestor | |
James Gribble | Student / Ensemble | |
Ignacio Guirado | Sailor | |
Kenton Hall | Inn Customer / Groom | |
John W.G. Harley | Upper Class Protester | |
Matthew David Hearn | Policeman | |
Richard Herdman | Sailor | |
Matt Hookings | French Grenadier | |
Nick Horwood | French PoliceMan | |
Kevin Hudson | Convict | |
Aisling Hughes | Citizen | |
James Jackson | French Grenadier | |
Oliver Jackson | Camp Customer | |
Samantha Kelly | Dancer | |
Les Kenny-Green | Drum Major | |
Hrvoje Klecz | Soldier | |
Konstantine Kurelias | Soldier | |
Lily Laight | Turning Girl | |
Elliot James Langridge | Officer | |
Aurel Lazar | Soldier | |
Daniel Leatherdale | Parisian | |
Lucy Leech | Beggar | |
Victoria Ley | Chorus Beggar | |
David Malcolm | Upper Class Gentleman | |
Ben Mansbridge | Constable No 3 | |
Martyn Mayger | Convict in Courtroom | |
Henry Monk | Soldier | |
Martyn Moore | Wealthy Gentleman Court Room | |
Finn Morrell | Soldier | |
David Morris | Soldier Drummer | |
David Mott | Beggar | |
Steve Munroe | Constable No 4 | |
Cheryl Neve | Nun | |
Adam Nowell | Revolutionary Student | |
Meaghan O'Neill | Factory Worker | |
Vanessa Page | Creamery Shop Owner | |
Gino Picciano | Upper Class Gentleman | |
Martin Poole | Policeman | |
Julio Romeo | Revolutionary / Soldier | |
Ben Ryan-Steele | Prisoner | |
Edward Sampson | Ring Master | |
Tony Sams | Factory Worker | |
Andy Sanderson | Marius' Doctor | |
Baely Saunders | Beggar | |
Johnny Saunders | Soldier | |
Steve Saunders | Pub Passerby | |
Julian Seager | Factory Foreman | |
Nick Shaw | Soldier Drummer | |
Karol Steele | Disapproving Factory Woman | |
Rachael Stevens | Wedding Guest | |
Jordan Stevenson | Servant | |
Scott Stevenson | Ensemble 'Look Down' | |
Bob Stott | Chorus Beggar | |
Kate Sweeney | Singer | |
Julie Vollono | Parisian | |
Anthony Webster | Beggar | |
Elliott Weld | Condemned Convict | |
Joshua Wichard | French Grenadier / Undercover Policeman | |
Harry Wood | Gavroche Urchin 5 | |
Tony Wood | Father Christmas | |
Evie Wray | Lovely Lady |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'Les Misérables'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 1
Weeks on box office: 29
Total UK Gross: £40,864,456Highest US chart position: 3
Weeks on US box office: 15
Total North American Gross: $148,809,770