Directed by | |
---|---|
Clint Eastwood |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Morgan Freeman | Nelson Mandela | |
Matt Damon | Francois Pienaar | |
Tony Kgoroge | Jason Tshabalala | |
Patrick Mofokeng | Linga Moonsamy | |
Matt Stern | Hendrick Booyens | |
Julian Lewis Jones | Etienne Feyder | |
Adjoa Andoh | Brenda Mazibuko | |
Marguerite Wheatley | Nerine | |
Leleti Khumalo | Mary | |
Patrick Lyster | Mr. Pienaar | |
Penny Downie | Mrs. Pienaar | |
Sibongile Nojila | Eunice | |
Bonnie Mbuli | Zindzi | |
Shakes Myeko | Minister of Sport | |
Louis Minnaar | Springbok Coach | |
Danny Keogh | Rugby President | |
Dan Robbertse | Boer | |
Robin Smith | Johan De Villiers | |
David Dukas | Captain of 747 | |
Grant Swanby | Co-Captain of 747 | |
Josias Moleele | Face Painter | |
Langley Kirkwood | Presidential Guard | |
Robert Hobbs | Presidential Guard | |
Melusi Yeni | Presidential Guard | |
Vuyo Dabula | Presidential Guard | |
Daniel Hadebe | Presidential Guard | |
Jodi Botha | High School Boy | |
Hennie Bosman | High School Coach | |
Refiloe Mpakanyane | Jessie | |
Jakkie Groenewald | Johannesburg Cop | |
Murray Todd | Johannesburg Cop | |
Japan Mthembu | Local Cop | |
Albert Maritz | Springbok Manager | |
Sello Motloung | Mandela's Doctor | |
Meren Reddy | Minister of the Environment | |
Lida Botha | Mrs. Brits | |
Susan Danford | Mrs. Cole | |
Sylvia Mngxekeza | Mrs. Dlamini | |
James Lithgow | New Zealand PM | |
Malusi Skenjana | NSC Firebrand | |
Bart Fouche | Prison Guard | |
Johnny Cicco | Staff Member | |
Wayne Harrison | Staff Member | |
Ashley Taylor | Team Crew | |
Gift Leotlela | Team Crew | |
Kgosi Mongake | Sipho | |
Given Stuurman | Township Kid | |
Vuyolwethu Stevens | Township Kid | |
Ayabulela Stevens | Township Kid | |
Nambitha Mpumlwana | Trophy Wife | |
Andre Jacobs | T.V. Announcer | |
J.R. Redelinghuys | Helicopter Pilot | |
Mark Rickard | Announcer | |
Grant Roberts | South African Springbok | |
Scott Eastwood | South African Springbok | |
Mark Bown-Davies | South African Springbok | |
Dale Stephen Dunn | South African Springbok | |
Graham Lindemann | South African Springbok | |
Louis Ackerman | South African Springbok | |
Andries Le Grange | South African Springbok | |
Thomas Boyd | South African Springbok | |
Clive Richard Samuel | South African Springbok | |
Richard Abrahamse | South African Springbok | |
Sean Pypers | South African Springbok | |
Herman Botha | South African Springbok | |
Riaan Wolmarans | South African Springbok | |
Louis Pieterse | South African Springbok | |
Ryan Scott | South African Springbok | |
Daniel Deon Wessels | South African Springbok | |
Vaughn Thompson | South African Springbok | |
Charl Engelbrecht | South African Springbok | |
Rolf E. Fitschen | South African Springbok | |
Richard Morris | South African Springbok | |
Ryan Olivier | South African Springbok | |
Warren Edwards | South African Springbok | |
Andrew Nel | South African Springbok | |
Rudi Zandberg | South African Springbok | |
Renzo Puccini | South African Springbok | |
Abraham Vlok | South African Springbok | |
Geoff Brown | South African Springbok / Australian Wallaby | |
McNeil Hendricks | Chester Williams - South African Springbok | |
John Paul Chapman | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Sililo Victor Martens | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Epeli Taione | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Aukusitino Junior Poluleuligaga | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Patrick Bell | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Anton Coosner | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Simon Peter Blakeley | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Salman Safodien Davids | New Zealand All Blacks / Western Samoa | |
Warrick Ireland | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Warren Taylor | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Karl Bergemann | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Jean-Pierre Van Zyl | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Mohammed Ridhaa Oamon | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Mark Snodgrass | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Theodore Groyers | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Gordon Johnston | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Conrad Marais | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Pieter Engelbrecht | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Bjorn Steinbach | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Clinton Prinsloo | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Yusuf Abrahams | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Jody Burch | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Wynand Collins | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Abu Bakr Davids | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Emile Olivier | New Zealand All Blacks | |
Zak Feaunati | Jonah Lomu - New Zealand All Blacks | |
Anthony Burns | England Rose | |
Marius Erwee | England Rose | |
Mfundo Galada | England Rose | |
Michael van Schalkwyk | England Rose | |
Dan Visser | England Rose | |
Jethro Mickleburgh | England Rose | |
Ryan Williams | England Rose | |
Gareth Rowe | England Rose | |
Stuart Calder | England Rose | |
Jonathan Van der Walt | England Rose | |
Shane Vallender | England Rose | |
Abbas Hendricks | England Rose | |
Karlo Aspeling | England Rose | |
Calvin Kotze | England Rose | |
Sivuyile Ngesi | England Rose | |
Joe Probyn | England Rose | |
Eugene Butterworth | England Rose | |
Mzikayise Rala | England Rose | |
Brendon Shields | France | |
Reagan Anderson | France | |
Willem Mouton | France | |
Devan Gericke | France | |
Richard Williams | France | |
Ashley Down | France | |
Clint Van Rensburg | France | |
Patrick Holman | France | |
Sarel du Plessis | France | |
Len Berter | France | |
Shawn du Plooy | France | |
Joel Serman | France | |
Enrico Blaauw | France | |
Warren Butler | France | |
Jamie Holtzhausen | France | |
Shaun Harding | France | |
Callan Artus | France | |
Juan Coetzer | France | |
Jake Levin | France | |
Keith Daly | France | |
Shaffiq Nordien | France | |
Richard Smith | France / Australian Wallaby | |
Edward O'Sullivan | Australian Wallaby | |
Jaco Pieterse | Australian Wallaby | |
Michael Ledwidge | Australian Wallaby | |
Hendrix Franken | Australian Wallaby | |
William Festers | Australian Wallaby | |
Henry Temple | Australian Wallaby | |
Dane Gallery | Australian Wallaby | |
David John Fourie | Australian Wallaby | |
Jadeon du Tait | Australian Wallaby | |
Riaan Van der Vyver | Australian Wallaby | |
Gerhard Gerber | Australian Wallaby | |
Ross Peacock | Australian Wallaby | |
Troy Futter | Australian Wallaby | |
Michael La Grange | Australian Wallaby | |
Morne Vletter | Australian Wallaby | |
Andrew Rose | Australian Wallaby | |
Brandon Hendricks | Western Samoa | |
Bradley Contereal | Western Samoa | |
Zuhair Achmat | Western Samoa | |
Pedro Noronha | Western Samoa | |
Tahir Achmat | Western Samoa | |
Faseegh Mallick | Western Samoa | |
Mario Jacobs | Western Samoa | |
Kurt Kuhn | Western Samoa | |
Mark Katzen | Western Samoa | |
Adenaan Bazier | Western Samoa | |
Brendell Brandt | Western Samoa | |
Stewart Palmer | Western Samoa | |
Ryan Roman | Western Samoa | |
Hyron Thyse | Western Samoa | |
Abu-Bakr Hendricks | Western Samoa | |
Gerard Pedersen | Western Samoa | |
Nezaan Bewee | Western Samoa | |
Niklaas Soutman | Western Samoa | |
Don Eiman | Western Samoa | |
Taariq Davids | Western Samoa | |
Claire Commins | Extra | |
Mike Browne | President IRB | |
Mike Falkow | Stadium Announcer | |
Tim Lawes | Bar Patron | |
Sean Cameron Michael | Springbok Equipment Manager | |
Matthew Dylan Roberts | Cabinet Minister | |
Jessica Rotter | Mexican Photographer | |
Stelio Savante | Radio Rugby Announcer | |
Patrick John Walton | Springbok Trainer | |
Geoff Wingham | Stadium fan |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'Invictus'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 4
Weeks on box office: 5
Total UK Gross: £4,537,276Highest US chart position: 3
Weeks on US box office: 11
Total North American Gross: $37,491,364