Directed by | |
---|---|
Francis Lawrence |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Jennifer Lawrence | Katniss Everdeen | |
Liam Hemsworth | Gale Hawthorne | |
Jack Quaid | Marvel | |
Taylor St. Clair | Ripper | |
Sandra Ellis Lafferty | Greasy Sae | |
Woody Harrelson | Haymitch Abernathy | |
Josh Hutcherson | Peeta Mellark | |
Paula Malcomson | Katniss' Mother | |
Willow Shields | Primrose Everdeen | |
Donald Sutherland | President Snow | |
Elizabeth Banks | Effie Trinket | |
Bruce Bundy | Octavia | |
Nelson Ascencio | Flavius | |
Lenny Kravitz | Cinna | |
Stanley Tucci | Caesar Flickerman | |
Afemo Omilami | District 11 Mayor | |
Kimberley Drummond | Rue's Aunt | |
Deena Beasley | Thresh's Grandmother | |
Leon Lamar | Old Man | |
Mandy Neuhaus | Flower Girl | |
Erika Bierman | Snow's Granddaughter | |
Philip Seymour Hoffman | Plutarch Heavensbee | |
Wilbur Fitzgerald | Cray | |
Patrick St. Esprit | Commander Thread | |
Jill Jane Clements | Old Lady | |
James Sutton | Presidential Guard | |
Alan Ritchson | Gloss | |
Stephanie Leigh Schlund | Cashmere | |
Meta Golding | Enobaria | |
Jeffrey Wright | Beetee | |
Amanda Plummer | Wiress | |
Megan Hayes | Female Morphling | |
Sam Claflin | Finnick Odair | |
Stef Dawson | Annie Cresta | |
Lynn Cohen | Mags | |
Toby Jones | Claudius Templesmith | |
Jena Malone | Johanna Mason | |
James Logan | District 5 Male Tribute | |
E. Roger Mitchell | Chaff | |
Bruno Gunn | Brutus | |
Maria Howell | Seeder | |
Judd Lormand | Hovercraft Peacekeeper | |
Elena Sanchez | Cecelia | |
John Casino | Woof | |
Marian Green | District 9 Female Tribute | |
Daniel Bernhardt | District 9 Male Tribute | |
Ravi Naidu | Operator #1 | |
Franco Castan | Operator #2 | |
Andrea Alcorn | D12 Hob | |
Joshua Allen | District 12 Resident / Rioter | |
Jared Allman | Capital Aristocrat | |
Scott Alms | Game Tech | |
Smith Anthony | Field Worker / Rioter | |
Cotton Asia | District 11 Farmer | |
Laura Avnaim | Trainer | |
Tanner Baker | Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident | |
Noelle Renée Bercy | District 2 Citizen | |
JoAnn Bernat | Hobb District Worker | |
Terri Blazek | Game Tech | |
Christina Blizzard | Capitol | |
Kurt Bonatz | Tribute Past Victor District 2 | |
Jenna Brandi | District 4 Citizen / District 6 Citizen | |
Giovanna Braund | Capitol | |
Diane Bray | Ballroom Dancer | |
Starlin Britt | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Nicky Buggs | Tympanist | |
Charles Casey | District 6 Official | |
Harley Castro | Peacekeeper | |
Jordan Christian | District 11 Rioter | |
Chuck Clark | District 8 Official | |
Hunter Clowdus | Capitol | |
Brian Cole | District 11 Rioter | |
Rita Conte | Hob | |
Samantha Gillies Cox | District 1 Citizen / District 2 Citizen / District 3 Council Member / District 11 Citizen | |
Greg Crews | Peacekeeper | |
Camryn Curtis | Rue's Sister | |
Courtney Curtis | Rue's Sister | |
Moses Das | Capitol Citizen | |
Lindsay Davis | Cashmere's Stylist | |
John Deifer | District 12 Hob Vendor / Rioter | |
Stephanie Dennard | Prior Victor | |
Max DiNatale | Capitol Citizen | |
Elyse Dufour | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Justin East | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Larry Jay Ertley | Timpani Drummer | |
Troy Faruk | District 11 Villager | |
Michael J. Flanagan | Presidential Cabinet | |
John Fleischmann | District 8 Official | |
Blaque Fowler | District 12 Citizen | |
William Frasca | Capital Aristocrat | |
Miranda-Lynn Gartin | Capitol Woman | |
Jeff Glover | Presidential Cabinet Member | |
Jordan Harvey | Peeta's Prep Team #2 | |
Robert Hatch | District 3 / District 11 Rioter | |
Rory Healy | Transportation Official | |
Ron Heisler | Capitol Citizen | |
Brittany Lee Hellmeister | Avox | |
Karen Henning | Capital Aristocrat | |
C. Addison Higgins | District 11 Rioter | |
Vin Hill | Peacekeeper | |
Justin Hix | Tribute Man District 6 | |
Sarah Turner Holland | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Vincent Howard | Coal Miner / Farmer / Textile Worker | |
Abigail Jackson | Past Victor District 2 | |
O. Levon Jackson | District 11 Official | |
ShaCayne Jackson | District 11 Resident | |
Michael Jaegers | Miner with Gale | |
Ethan Jamieson | Tribute Boy District 4 | |
John Jaret | Timpani Drummer | |
Dale Jennings | Citizen | |
Eric Jepson | District 6 Protester | |
Cecilia Johnson | Capitol Citizen | |
Jevon Johnson | District 11 / Farm Boy | |
Berglind Jonsdottir | Past Victor District 2 | |
Bobby Jordan | Blight | |
Dennis Stephen Joseph | District 11 Resident | |
Kathryn Kelly | District 4 Family Member | |
Angela Kerecz | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Grace Kilgore | Shantytown Girl | |
Debi Kimsey | Dowager Capitol Woman | |
King | District 10 Stylist | |
Mehmet Korhan | Game Tech | |
Michael Koske | District 12 | |
Levi Krevinghaus | District 6 Dealer | |
Omar Lagudali | Peacekeeper | |
Johnny Land | Capitol Elite | |
Kirk LaSalle | Capitol Citizen | |
Ivette Li-Sanchez | Tribute Girl District 5 | |
Phillip Troy Linger | Katniss's Father | |
Mackenzie Lintz | Tribute Girl District 8 | |
Juliet Reeves London | Outraged Capitol Woman | |
Leha Long | Trainer | |
Milli M. | District 11 Citizen | |
Tara Macken | Tribute Girl District 4 | |
Kenneth Manos | Game Tech | |
Lindley Mayer | Capitol Citizen | |
Andrew S. McMillan | District 3 / District 11 Rioter | |
Taylor McPherson | District 8 Citizen / District 12 Citizen | |
Mike McVearry | Capitol | |
Gary Miller | District 12 Hob Vendor | |
Rocky Mohammed | Capitol Citizen | |
Ashton Moio | Tribute Boy District 6 | |
Jaylen Moore | Peacemaker | |
Aaron Taylor Morrow | District 12 Member | |
Moses J. Moseley | District 11 citizen | |
Royce Munn | District 12 Field Worker | |
Ian Nelson | Tribute Boy District 3 | |
Daniel Norris | Soldier | |
Kevin J. O'Connor | Capital Citizen | |
Dayo Okeniyi | Thresh | |
Jonathan Pal | Avox Boy | |
William Palmer Jr. | Gamemaker Disciple | |
John J. Palomino | Game Tech | |
Christopher Payne | Coal Miner | |
Michael Pendergrass | Capitol Gentleman | |
Robert Peoples | District 11 Rioter | |
Kara Petersen | Tribute Girl District 6 | |
April Phipps | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Kalia Prescott | Tribute Girl District 3 | |
Hank Quillen | Gale's Work Friend | |
Keith Ratchek | Old Peacekeeper | |
Edd Robinson | Gamekeeper Disciple | |
Joel Rogers | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Dillon Roseen | District 11 Rioter | |
Anthony Rosso | District 12 / 8 Male | |
Julisita Salcedo | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Nancy Sandlin | District 6 Official / District 4 Citizen | |
Gina Santiago | District 3 Worker | |
Matthew Sara | Gamekeeper | |
Jordan Scott | Control Room Technician | |
Eli Shannon | Capitol Aristocrat | |
Miracle Sims | District 12 Citizen | |
Melcher Smith | Male Avox | |
Michael Spencer | Peacekeeper | |
Jackson Spidell | Tribute Man District 10 | |
Ron Stafford | Past Victor District 4 | |
Angela Staten | Capitol Citizen | |
Chris Steele | Fire Breather | |
Amandla Stenberg | Rue | |
Kelly Sturniolo | Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident | |
Jared Sullivan | Capitol Man | |
Alyssa Talbot | District 12 Resident | |
Sam Tan | Tribute Boy District 8 | |
Don Teems | District 3 Worker | |
Michael A. Templeton | Gamemaker | |
William Tokarsky | Someone Else | |
Drew Vawter | District 2 Official | |
Bilan Walker | District 11 Rioter | |
Eli Walker | District 12 Citizen | |
Kathy Walton | District 12 | |
Bailee Watters | Capitol Citizen | |
Tiffany Waxler | Tribute Woman District 10 | |
Ben Weddington | Propaganda Miner | |
Joseph Wesolowski | District 3 Citizen / District 11 Citizen | |
Amy Westmoreland | District 12 Hob Mother | |
Garret Ethan Whittington | District 11 Rioter | |
Nickolas Wolf | Hob Kid | |
Ashton Lee Woolen | Hob Vendor |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'The Hunger Games: Catching Fire'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 1
Weeks on box office: 9
Total UK Gross: £33,788,744Highest US chart position: 1
Weeks on US box office: 19
Total North American Gross: $424,668,047The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Directed ByThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 (2014)
Directed ByThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2 (2015)
Directed ByThe Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes (2023)
Directed By