Directed by | |
---|---|
Wes Anderson |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Benicio Del Toro | Moses Rosenthaler | |
Adrien Brody | Julian Cadazio | |
Tilda Swinton | J.K.L. Berensen | |
Léa Seydoux | Simone | |
Frances McDormand | Lucinda Krementz | |
Timothée Chalamet | Zeffirelli | |
Lyna Khoudri | Juliette | |
Jeffrey Wright | Roebuck Wright | |
Mathieu Amalric | The Commissaire | |
Steve Park | Nescaffier | |
Bill Murray | Arthur Howitzer, Jr. | |
Owen Wilson | Herbsaint Sazerac | |
Bob Balaban | Uncle Nick | |
Henry Winkler | Uncle Joe | |
Lois Smith | Upshur 'Maw' Clampette | |
Tony Revolori | Young Rosenthaler | |
Denis Menochet | Prison Guard | |
Larry Pine | Chief Magistrate | |
Morgane Polanski | Girlfriend | |
Felix Moati | Head Caterer | |
Mohamed Belhadjine | Mitch-Mitch | |
Nicolas Avinee | Vittel | |
Christoph Waltz | Paul Duval | |
Cecile de France | Mrs. B. | |
Guillaume Gallienne | Mr. B. | |
Rupert Friend | Drill-Sergeant | |
Alex Lawther | Morisot | |
Tom Hudson | Mitch-Mitch (on stage) | |
Lily Taieb | Juliette's Friend | |
Stephane Bak | Communications Specialist | |
Hippolyte Girardot | Chou-fleur | |
Liev Schreiber | Talk Show Host | |
Willem Dafoe | Albert 'the Abacus' | |
Edward Norton | The Chauffeur | |
Saoirse Ronan | Junkie / Showgirl #1 | |
Winsen Ait Hellal | Gigi | |
Mauricette Coudivat | Maman | |
Damien Bonnard | Police Detective | |
Rodolphe Pauly | Patrolman Maupassant | |
Antonia Desplat | Junkie / Showgirl #2 | |
Elisabeth Moss | Alumna | |
Jason Schwartzman | Hermes Jones | |
Fisher Stevens | Story Editor | |
Griffin Dunne | Legal Advisor | |
Pablo Pauly | Waiter | |
Wallace Wolodarsky | Cheery Writer | |
Anjelica Bette Fellini | Proofreader | |
Anjelica Huston | Narrator | |
Gilles Gauthier | Man with Camera | |
Nahel Bahnas | Choirboy | |
Akim Bahnas | Choirboy | |
Antoine Foo Cheung | Choirboy | |
François Foo Cheung | Choirboy | |
Samy Guerry Ghindri | Choirboy | |
Felicien Marais | Choirboy | |
Nathanael Marfin | Choirboy | |
Basile Vinueas | Choirboy | |
Evelyne Chapeau | Old Lady with Choirboys | |
Paula Kvasnikoff | Kissing Student | |
Vallier Vaudin | Kissing Student | |
Andre Coussy | Old Man Who Has Failed | |
Hassane Haimoud | Boy Scout | |
Pauline Chadanson | Streetwalker | |
Carlotta Costanzi | Streetwalker | |
Mauricette Genon | Streetwalker | |
Christelle Grelier | Streetwalker | |
Rachel Merabet Hrdy | Streetwalker | |
Sara Lacroix | Streetwalker | |
Delphine Landrieau | Streetwalker | |
Louise Laveuve | Streetwalker | |
Kylian Freslon | Gigolo | |
Meermout Didier | John in Car | |
Nicolas Saada | Lawyer | |
Yannick Mazzilli | Bartender | |
Guillaume Mailland | Representative Prisoner | |
Jean-Pierre Grasset | Old Man in Tavern | |
Victor Nicolas | Butcher Boy | |
Jean Delabre | Cruel Man in Tavern | |
François-Pierre Fol | Vivaldi Trio | |
Bruno Torres | Vivaldi Trio | |
Jean-Louis Verdier | Vivaldi Trio | |
Gregory Trouve | Caterer | |
Lo�c Baxas | ||
Eliel Ford | Cadazio's Nephew | |
Matheo Sallat Desvard | Cadazio's Nephew | |
Dominique Barrier | Magistrate | |
Pascal Champareau | Magistrate | |
Sacha Seguin | Maid | |
Jacky Vallantin | Foreign Legion Officer | |
Domingos Enrico | Rosenthaler Father | |
Abdel Nour Bouaza | Rosenthaler Son | |
Fanny Rebuffic | Simone at Six | |
Juliette Raffray | Simone at Twelve | |
Lou Lampros | Simone at Sixteen | |
Odile Fougere | Simone at Forty | |
Come Loury | Bootblack | |
Victor Piechaud | Bootblack | |
Charlie Rosser | Bootblack | |
Mathys Raynaud | Bootblack | |
Thomas Poirson | Bootblack | |
Gabriel Mesnard | Bootblack | |
Raphael Delage | Bootblack | |
Briac Aubin | Bootblack | |
Raphael Bancarel | Bootblack | |
Tiago Allaire | Bootblack | |
Martin Frappier | Bootblack | |
Raphael Dias | Bootblack | |
Victorien Belly | Bootblack | |
Samuel Amblard | Bootblack | |
Sam Poupart | Bootblack | |
Milo Bancarel | Bootblack | |
Charles Audry | Bootblack Customer | |
François Boussiron | Bootblack Customer | |
Jean-Pierre Coudert | Bootblack Customer | |
Patrick Morcelli | Bootblack Customer | |
Bernard Richefort | Bootblack Customer | |
Djemal Saidoun | Bootblack Customer | |
Vincent Griere | Bricklayer | |
Arthur Guillebaud | Bricklayer | |
Mehdy Hassani | Bricklayer | |
Jeremy Martincourt | Bricklayer | |
Nicolas Pasciani | Bricklayer | |
Eutrope Roger | Bricklayer | |
Marti Torrens | Bricklayer | |
Pierre Cantaral | Pickpocket | |
Louis Changeur | Pickpocket | |
Denis Havard | Pickpocket | |
Halbo Kool | Pickpocket | |
Pascal Lefort | Pickpocket | |
Jean-Benoit Pinot | Pickpocket | |
Gregory Sacriste | Pickpocket | |
Antonio Terroso | Pickpocket | |
Marc Tournier | Pickpocket | |
Jean Marie Camps | Butcher | |
Dominique Donnary | Butcher | |
Claude Gaume | Butcher | |
Jacques Grattepanch | Butcher | |
Damien Nadaud | Butcher | |
Gilbert Papponnaud | Butcher | |
Robert Rabouin | Butcher | |
Willem Rompen | Butcher | |
Jacky Souchet | Butcher | |
Malik Tati | Butcher | |
Jean-Claude Audouin | Man Shining Shoe | |
Alban Ploix | Ticket Vendor | |
Laurent Bauer | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Fanny Taccoen | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Tahnee Peterson Stuart | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Maud Brethenoux | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Anna Budanova | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Audrey Chemin | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Guillaume Ferrant | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Nisrine Mofaraj | 'Brique Rouge' Clubgoer | |
Polina Glangetat | Old Lady with Punks | |
Fabien Marcadet | Punk | |
Luc Louis | Punk | |
Karim Youssouf | Punk | |
Rudy Chaperon | Punk | |
Quentin Fournier | Punk | |
Orguiene Corniere | Punk | |
Manon Talandier | Punk | |
Lucas Bascans | Punk | |
Alexis Vignaud | Punk | |
Paul Raymond | Punk | |
Jean-Michel Audoual | Prison Guard | |
Felix Bouin | Prison Guard | |
Patrick Brousse | Prison Guard | |
Raynald Caraguel | Prison Guard | |
Lhoussine Chinkir | Prison Guard | |
Xavier Dupin | Prison Guard | |
Eric Garaud | Prison Guard | |
Morgan Lorca | Prison Guard | |
Laurent Pizzolato | Prison Guard | |
Romuald Cormeunier | Prisoner | |
Didier Da Costa | Prisoner | |
Antonio Da Silva | Prisoner | |
Charlie Defraine | Prisoner | |
Erick Dues | Prisoner | |
Jacques Fauvel | Prisoner | |
Yoann Gaillard | Prisoner | |
Anthony Poupart | Prisoner | |
Thierry Gonzalez | Prisoner | |
Sebastien Guignard | Prisoner | |
Raphael Lagrue | Prisoner | |
Simon Malyon | Prisoner | |
David Robles | Prisoner | |
Sandro Kopp | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Pedro Firmino Cunha Da Souza | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Pascal Battelier | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Lionel Lassuderie | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Duc Minh | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Cyril Morandiere | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Benoit Nacaud | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Jean Jacques Peyraud | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Lubna Playoust | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Patricia Richefort | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Owen Soba | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Adrien Yeung | The French Splatter-School Action-Group | |
Krishna Bagadiya | Blind Writer | |
Julie Lechat | Amanuensis | |
Gaelle Puimaly | Accountant | |
Leo Jennings | Copy Boy | |
Alexandre Steiger | Howitzer's Doctor | |
Philippe Peyraud | Man Smoking Cigarette | |
Gerard Merle | Man Outside Cafe | |
Jean Pierre Grasset | Weathered Man with Hat | |
Yannick Begoin | Magazine Delivery Man | |
Yves Gaillard | Old Man at Wine Shop | |
Jerome Caminotti | Old Man at Metro Map | |
Pierre-Yves Martron | Police Cyclist | |
Philippe Pelletier | Police Cyclist | |
Landry Marinette | Woman Rolling Groceries | |
Natal Koli | Kansas Gravedigger | |
Sharif Andoura | Professor | |
Gilles Gaston-Dreyfus | Mayor | |
Laureen Reby Perrocheau | Zeffirelli's Sister | |
Mallaury Reby Perrocheau | Zeffirelli's Sister | |
Sophie Fougere | Aide | |
Genevieve Brillet | Secretary | |
Gregoire Leprince-Ringuet | T.V. Reporter | |
Jarvis Cocker | Tip-top | |
Bruno Delbonnel | Tip-top | |
François-Marie Charvet | Tip-top | |
Jean-Pierre Chabernaud | Police | |
Olivier Lecossois | Police | |
Philippe Szezepanski | Police | |
Noel Wojcik | Police | |
Gontran Bisserier | Police | |
Christian Cordoba | Police | |
Thibault Descamps | Police | |
Jonathan Herbon | Police | |
Marceau Jarrossay | Police | |
Tiburce Oger | Police | |
Noe Richefeux | Police | |
Gilles Verdegay | Police | |
Kublah Diezi | Kidnapper | |
Stephane Le Bras | Kidnapper | |
Armand Pierdon | Kidnapper | |
Gilles Frougier | Kidnapper | |
Berenice Bernard | Student | |
Jean Bourdet | Student | |
Antoine Bourgeais | Student | |
Lou Salome Brizard | Student | |
Zoe Delisle | Student | |
Julies Desrosiers | Student | |
Simon Ecary | Student | |
Ida Fermaud | Student | |
Hugo Fontaine | Student | |
Raphael Gallego | Student | |
Tom Grandadam | Student | |
Adrien Hans | Student | |
Yann Hedan | Student | |
Adele Herisson | Student | |
Antoine Jove | Student | |
Pierre Lamoureux | Student | |
Quentin Ledru | Student | |
Salome Lesaffre | Student | |
Remi Larcher | Student | |
Hugo Leonard | Student | |
Eliott Lienard | Student | |
Sybil Marzin | Student | |
Thy-Lane Monnet | Student | |
Mathieu Moreau | Student | |
Munik Neth | Student | |
Florine Paulius | Student | |
Emeline Penet | Student | |
Coline Peron | Student | |
Constantin Rytz | Student | |
Bertille Rondard | Student | |
Alice Sarrauste | Student | |
Igor Secherre | Student | |
Laura Studden | Student | |
Emilien Wiss | Student | |
Boris Zanni | Student | |
Angus Henderson | Student | |
Gaetan Billeres | Student | |
Sally Bruice | Student | |
George Smith Burgess | Student | |
Marie Derambure | Student | |
Alix Champy | Student | |
Victor Chevalarias | Student | |
Lise Cordellier | Student | |
Arthur Dalle | Student | |
Lola Degove | Student | |
Sean Delaunay | Student | |
Michael Didier | Student | |
Juliane Fath | Student | |
Julie Gervaos | Student | |
Rachel Guerineau | Student | |
Guillaume Laverdant | Student | |
Theo Malet | Student | |
Titouan Maret | Student | |
Stephen Martin | Student | |
Nathan Mazeau | Student | |
Lucas Nativel | Student | |
Theo Navas | Student | |
Marie Lucie Parisot | Student | |
Emile Pelissier | Student | |
Manon Taccoli | Student | |
Gautier Rigaud Perut | Student | |
Raphael Coutant | Student | |
Emilie Tronche | Student | |
Toheeb Jimoh | Cadet #1 | |
Nicholas Croucher | Cadet #2 | |
Sam Haygarth | Cadet #3 | |
Samuel Blenkin | Cadet #4 | |
Jake Gorridge | Cadet #5 | |
Calvin Williams | Cadet #6 | |
Pierre Aloui | Additional Cadet | |
Louis Blanchard | Additional Cadet | |
Hugo Bony | Additional Cadet | |
Adrien Brault | Additional Cadet | |
Alex Chadeffaud | Additional Cadet | |
Matisse Croizard-Niveau | Additional Cadet | |
Alfie Flight | Additional Cadet | |
Theo Fibaque | Additional Cadet | |
Mathieu Grattard | Additional Cadet | |
Paul Lafon | Additional Cadet | |
Elie Mazalrey | Additional Cadet | |
Samuel Montgomery | Additional Cadet | |
Florian Salesse | Additional Cadet | |
Quentin Veillon | Additional Cadet | |
Benjamin Lavernhe | Toothpowder Spokesman | |
Gabriel Ryan | Younger Gigi | |
Leo Gack | Cadet / Nanny | |
Cecilia Anseeuw | Junkie / Showgirl #3 | |
Gilberto Fallat Valle | Stetson van Altman | |
Monique Lapeyre | Spinster van Altman | |
Christian Kiki Delpey | Hieronymous van Altman | |
Cyril Sierk | The Jeroboam | |
Jean-Claude Loulmet | Ancient Concierge |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 6
Weeks on box office: 17
Total UK Gross: £4,171,009Highest US chart position: 6
Weeks on US box office: 14
Total North American Gross: $16,115,226